Ocean Twp.
ads


Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm Bowling: Varsity Shore Conference Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Finnegan's Lanes location
3:45pm Wrestling: 8th Match  

(Date changed from 02-08-18)

vs. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity States vs. Rahway
Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
3:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Keansburg
3:45pm Basketball- MS: Girls 8th Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm Wrestling: 8th Match  

(Date Changed to 02-07-18)

vs. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:45pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Matawan Aberdeen Middle School (Matawan Aberdeen Middle School)
5:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Keansburg
5:15pm Senior Night for Boys Basketball and Cheerleaders
6:30pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game vs. Marlboro H.S.
 @ Jersey Shore Arena (formerly Gold Coast Arena) location
Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm Bowling: Varsity Practice Bus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Shore Lanes Bowling Alley location
3:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Middletown H.S. South
3:45pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Middletown H.S. South
5:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Middletown H.S. South
5:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Division Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Middletown H.S. South
6:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Division Game vs. Middletown H.S. South
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity States Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Time Event Details
9:00am Bowling: Varsity States Bus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA

Girls only

Girls only

9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Game vs. Hamilton North
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Game TBA vs. Christian Brothers Academy
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Game vs. Robbinsville
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Game TBA vs. Christian Brothers Academy
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Time Event Details
2:00pm Wrestling: Varsity States vs. TBA
 @ Pine Belt Arena location
Monday, February 12, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Jackson Liberty H.S.
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Time Event Details
3:45pm Basketball- MS: Girls 8th Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bayshore Middle
 @ Bayshore Middle School location
3:45pm Wrestling: 8th Match vs. Bayshore Middle
4:45pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bayshore Middle
 @ Bayshore Middle School location
6:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Shore Conference Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakewood H. S.
 @ Lakewood High School location