Skip to content
Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
9:00am - 10:55am
AYF Challenger Football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Loren Donley Memorial
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 6:00pm
PPSC Soccer Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
2
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@W. Hurley Pond Rd. Fields
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Manchester Township Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Monmouth Regional High School
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Brick Memorial
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@W. Hurley Pond Rd. Fields
3
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
Confirmed 7/13 Sue
3:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Changed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Point Boro Field Hockey Pasta Party
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:20pm - 9:30pm
Competition band
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Band Booster Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
OCC Class - Oil Painting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-11
6:30pm - 7:30pm
OCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-13
7:30pm - 8:30pm
OCC Class - Meditation
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lacey Township High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Barnegat High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Barnegat High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout meetings Troop51
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
5
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Heroes & Cool Kids
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Holmdel Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Lacey Township Middle School
3:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Manchester Township High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakewood High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lakewood High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Freshman
@Lacey Township High School
4:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Colts Neck High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
6
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Atlantic Club
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
7
7:00am - 2:00pm
SAT testing
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - ENTIRE SCHOOL
9:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Holmdel Park
9:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
8
9:00am - 10:55am
AYF Challenger Football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
11:00am - 6:00pm
AYF Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
9
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Whitty Road Athletic Complex
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Whitty Road Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Manchester Township High School
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Southern Regional High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
10
2:45pm - 3:45pm
District Technology Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpha Delta Kappa meetings
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Holmdel Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lacey Township High School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Lacey Township High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Fair Haven Fields Ridge Rd.
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Lacey Township High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
OCC Class - Oil Painting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-11
6:30pm - 7:30pm
OCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Monthly Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room 102
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-9
7:30pm - 8:30pm
OCC Class - Meditation
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
11
10:00am - 11:30am
Freshman Transition
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
2:15pm - 2:30pm
NHS
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
2:35pm - 3:00pm
FBLA meetings
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Antrim School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Brick Memorial
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Manchester Township High School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
HS PTO Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
12
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Welcome New Student Social
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country Practice
@Thompson Park
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Sea Girt Army Camp
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brick Memorial High School
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Pinelands Regional High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@Pinelands Regional High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FBLA Spike Ball
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
PPEA Ratification
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
13
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Band Guest Speaker
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Long Branch High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Veterans Memorial MS
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Barnegat High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barnegat High School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Long Branch High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir Cabaret
@
Multiple Location
14
8:00am
Soccer: G/Middle School
@W. Hurley Pond Rd. Fields
Run for the Roses Tournament
8:00am
Soccer: B/Middle School
@W. Hurley Pond Rd. Fields
8:30am - 10:00am
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Breakfast
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Thompson Park
XC Fall Classic
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Van Cortlandt Park New York
Manhattan Easterns Invitational
1:00pm
Football: V
@Lakewood High School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Vertex Photo Shoot
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - JV Football Field
15
9:00am - 10:55am
AYF Challenger Football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@TBA
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Holmdel Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Manchester Township Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
2nd Rd SCT
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
PPHA Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room 102
17
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Cheer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@Manasquan Reservoir
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Brick Memorial
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Point Boro Field Hockey Pasta Party
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Financial Aid Information Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - JV Soccer Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
OCC Class - Oil Painting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-11
6:30pm - 7:30pm
OCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-13
7:30pm - 8:30pm
OCC Class - Meditation
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
18
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Pumpkin Patch
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ocean Township High School
2nd Rd Shore Conference Tournament
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lacey Township High School
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
JV Tournament
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout meetings Troop51
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Student Council General Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Project Graduation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
19
2:35pm - 3:30pm
Class of 2019
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room 102
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Freehold Township High School
Shore Conference Tournament 2nd Rd
3:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Ocean County Park
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ocean County Park
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
20
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Veterans Memorial MS
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country Practice
@Holmdel Park
10:00am
Field Hockey: V
@Shore Reg. H.S.
Shore Conference Tournament 2nd Rd
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
Quarterfinal Rd
22
9:00am - 10:55am
AYF Challenger Football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
11:00am - 6:00pm
AYF Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Ocean County Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Football: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Brick Township High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@LMSA Fields Colonial Dr. Manchester 08759
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Ocean County Park
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Cheer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Ocean County Park
3:30pm
Field Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Lacey Township Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Howell High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
4:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Middletown High School South
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
OCC Class - Oil Painting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-11
6:30pm - 7:30pm
OCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-13
7:30pm - 8:30pm
OCC Class - Meditation
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
25
2:35pm - 3:00pm
FBLA meetings
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lacey Township Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Howell High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:00pm
PPEA Meet the Candidates
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
26
2:45pm - 3:45pm
6-12 Induction Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Ocean County Park
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ocean County Park
3:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Brick Memorial
4:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Southern Regional High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River South High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Italian Club Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room 214
5:30pm - 8:30pm
SPTS Youth Council meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:20pm - 9:30pm
Competition band
@
Multiple Location
27
3:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean County Park
3:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ocean Township High School
28
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - ENTIRE SCHOOL
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country Practice
@Thompson Park
9:00am - 10:55am
AYF Challenger Football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
12:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Brick Memorial High School
29
30
2:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
2:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Brick Township High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country Practice
@Thompson Park
3:45pm
Football: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Brick Memorial High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
31
7:30am - 8:00am
Halloween Breakfast and Costume Contest
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
2:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Ocean County Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Postponed)
@Freehold Township High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Comp. Band Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - JV Soccer Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
OCC Class - Oil Painting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-11
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?