Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
1


Wednesday, November 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Thompson Parklocation
2:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Thompson Parklocation

Frosh/JV Championship

Frosh/JV Championship

3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Cheer Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmPoint Borough Wrestling
3:00pm- 4:30pmShow Choir Rehearsals
3:45pmField Hockey: Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament Event  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
3:45pmField Hockey: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Freehold Township H.S.
5:00pm- 6:15pmBlack & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
Cafeterialocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmFall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
6:00pm- 7:30pmGirl Scout meetings Troop51
Room A-1location
6:00pm- 7:30pmItalian Club Meeting
Room 214location
7:00pm- 8:00pmItalian Club Meeting
Cafeterialocation
Thursday, November 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament EventBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oakcrest
 @ Oakcrest High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Cheer Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmPoint Borough Wrestling
3:00pm- 4:30pmShow Choir Rehearsals
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barnegat
 @ Barnegat High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:15pmBlack & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
Cafeterialocation
5:30pm- 9:00pmComp. Band Practice
Friday, November 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament EventBus Info

Leaves:       11:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sterling
 @ Sterling High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmPoint Borough Wrestling
5:00pm- 10:00pmPop Socket Sales
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Barnegat  @  Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium FieldlocationFS
Saturday, November 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament EventBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Seneca High Schoollocation
10:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament EventBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Thompson Parklocation

NJSIAA Sectional Meet

NJSIAA Sectional Meet

10:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament EventBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Thompson Parklocation

NJSIAA Sectional Meet

NJSIAA Sectional Meet

10:00amField Hockey: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 11-07-17)

vs. Shore Reg. H.S.
Sunday, November 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:55amAYF Challenger Football
2:00pm- 6:00pmPPSC Soccer Games
Monday, November 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmFall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
3:00pm- 9:00pmPoint Borough Wrestling
3:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament Event  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA  @  Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium FieldlocationFS
4:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barnegat
 @ Barnegat High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ocean Ice Palace location
Tuesday, November 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmFall Production: Peter and The Starcatcher rehears
10:00amField Hockey: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 11-04-17)

vs. TBA
3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Holmdel Parklocation
3:00pm- 9:00pmPoint Borough Wrestling
3:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament Event  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
6:00pmField Hockey: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 11-07-17)

vs. TBA
6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer
6:30pm- 8:30pmBand Booster Meeting
Band Roomlocation
6:30pm- 9:30pmOCC Class - Oil Painting
Room A-11location
6:30pm- 7:30pmOCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
Room A-13location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletic Boosters
Cafeterialocation