Skip to content
Lakewood H. S.
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
SCHOOLS CLOSED -- Winter Break
2
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
3
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Russel O. Brackman Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Donovan Catholic High School
weigh in at 4.00
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Donovan Catholic High School
Weigh Ins @ 4:00 pm
Confirmed
4
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Calvary Academy
3:45pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Goetz Middle School
5
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lacey Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@St. Joseph Grade School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
6
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ewing High School
Weigh Ins @ 8:00 am
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bayonne High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bayonne High School
12:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
32nd Annual Brick Bowling Tournament
12:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Brick Bowling Tournament
7
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: Intramural
@Oak Street School
8
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
CONFIRMED WITH JACKSON LIBERTY
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
CONFIRMED WITH JACKSON
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
9
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Raritan High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
CONFIRMED WITH JACKSON LIBERTY
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
CONFIRMED WITH JACKSON LIBERTY
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
CONFIRMED WITH JACKSON LIBERTY
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Raritan High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
CONFIRMED WITH JACKSON
10
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Toms River Intermediate North
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Monmouth Regional High School
weigh in at 4.00
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Monmouth Regional High School
Weigh Ins @ 4:00 PM
CONFIRMED
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Manchester Township High School
11
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Manchester Township Middle School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Donovan Catholic High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Donovan Catholic High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Donovan Catholic High School
12
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Lacey Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
13
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
BUC Classic WEIGH INS @ 7:00 AM
CONFIRMED
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
14
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: Intramural
@Lacey Township High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rowan University West Campus Athletic Complex
15
SCHOOL CLOSED -- Martin Luther King Day
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
weigh in at 9.00 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
WEIGH INS @ 9:00 AM
CONFIRMED
16
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lacey Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lacey Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
17
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
weigh in at 4.00
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
WEIGH INS @ 4:00 PM
CONFIRMED
18
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
WEIGH INS @ 4:00 PM
19
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
20
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jackson Memorial High School
CHILD CANCER AWARENESS
CONFIRMED
21
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: Intramural
@Oak Street School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
TEAM SWISH SHOWCASE
22
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Barnegat High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnegat High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnegat High School
23
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Russel O. Brackman Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
24
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Central Regional Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lacey Township High School
weigh in at 4.00
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lacey Township High School
WEIGH INS @ 4;00 PM
CONFIRMED
25
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Lacey Middle School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Confirmed with Denise 10-11-17
3:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pinelands Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pinelands Regional High School
Confirmed with Denise 10-11-17
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
Confirmed with Denise 10-11-17
26
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
Weigh Ins @ 2:30 pm
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
JEFF CONEY CLASSIC
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
LAKEWOOD SCOTCH DOUBLES
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: Intramural
@Brick Memorial High School
29
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
30
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Manchester Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Union Beach Memorial Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shore Regional High School
weigh in at 4.00
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manchester Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Shore Regional High School
WEIGH INS @ 4:00 PM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
31
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Brunswick Lanes / Finnegans
SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Piscataway High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Piscataway High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
weigh in at 4.00
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakewood High School
High School Gym
WEIGH INS @ 4:00 PM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Piscataway High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
E Sports
Elizabeth Ladies Minutemen Tournament
Frosh/Novice Championships
Husky Relays
Ocean County Championship
Ocean County Relays
POAC Challenger Walk
SCHOOLS CLOSED
State Sectionals
Track Meets
Ocean County Relays
WRESTLING- Boys
Battle In the Pines (MS Tournament
King of the Pines Tournament
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?