Skip to content
Matawan Regional High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
2
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
3
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Holmdel-Satz Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
4
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Matawan Regional High School
weigh in @ 4
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh in @ 4pm
5
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raritan High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
(Changed)
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:30pm
Track: B/V
(Changed)
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Monmouth County Relay Championship
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raritan High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6
7:00am - 2:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Manasquan High School
Weigh in @ 9am
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Manasquan High School
weigh in @ 9am
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
12:30pm
Bowling: V
@Ocean Bowling Lanes in Lakewood
7
TBD
Dance Team: V
@South Brunswick High School
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
10:00am
Track: B/V
(Changed)
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Monmouth County Relay Championship
3:30pm
Dance Team: V
@
Battle of the Northeast Dance Championship
10:00pm
Track: G/V
(Changed)
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
8
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
weigh in @ 4
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh in @ 4pm
9
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saint John Vianney High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint John Vianney High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Howell High School
Shot Put Series
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint John Vianney High School
10
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Red Bank Regional High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Saint John Vianney High School
weigh in @ 5
6:15pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Saint John Vianney High School
Weigh in @ 5pm
11
2:30pm
Sport Shots ~ High School
@Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Cedar Drive Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Cedar Drive Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
12
3:00pm
Sport Shots ~MAMS
@MAMS New Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holmdel High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holmdel High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
13
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Red Bank Regional High School
Buc Classic
TBD
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Bank Regional High School
7:00am - 2:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
8:30am
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes, North Brunswick
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@East Brunswick High School
7:30 weigh-in
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@East Brunswick High School
7:30am weigh-in
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raritan High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raritan High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
14
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Central Regional High School
15
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Long Branch High School
Matawan vs Newark (Arts HS)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Long Branch High School
MLK Showcase Time: TBA
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Long Branch High School
MLK Showcase
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Long Branch High School
MLK Showcase Time: TBA
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
16
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Bayshore Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Bayshore Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
17
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
18
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Thompson Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Red Bank Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Thompson Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Red Bank Regional High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
19
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Hazlet Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
20
7:00am - 2:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
9:00am
Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Group 2 Relay Championship
9:00am
Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Group 2 State Relay Championship
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh in @8am
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Regional High School
weigh in @ 8am
21
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Lacey Township High School
22
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
weigh in @ 4
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Matawan Regional High School
weigh in @ 4pm
23
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Hazlet Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Howell High School
Rebel Shot Put Series
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
24
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
weigh in @ 5pm
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
weigh in @ 5p
25
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Neptune Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Neptune Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
26
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shore Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Shore Conference Championship
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shore Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
27
7:00am - 2:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Linden
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Linden
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Toms River North High School
28
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Toms River North High School
29
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
weigh in @ 4
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh in @ 4pm
30
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Raritan High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Long Branch Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Raritan High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Raritan High School
31
TBD
Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
2:45pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
Shore Conference Tournament Boys
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Monmouth County Freshman/Novice
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Regional High School
weigh in @ 4p
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Mat Rats
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
weigh in @ 4pm
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?