Skip to content
Matawan Regional High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Monmouth University, Long Branch NJ
3
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Middletown High School South
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Middletown High School South
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
4
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ocean Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ocean Township High School
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Monmouth County Relay Championship
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ocean Township High School
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
5
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Monmouth Regional High School
8AM Weigh In
12:30pm
Bowling: V
@Ocean Bowling Lanes in Lakewood
6
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
7
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Strathmore Lanes
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Jadwin Gym
Princeton Invitational
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River, Toms River
8
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cedar Drive Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Middletown High School North
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Middletown High School North
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Cedar Drive Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Howell High School
Rebel Shot Put Series
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
9
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
4:30 weigh in
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
4:30pm weigh in
10
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Red Bank Regional High School
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Woodbridge Arena
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Bayshore Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
4:30 weigh in
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Red Bank Regional High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
4:30pm weigh in
11
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
12
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes, North Brunswick
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Middletown High School South
8am Weigh In
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Manalapan High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Manalapan High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Matawan Regional High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Manalapan High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
13
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Central Regional High School
12:00pm
Dance Team: V
@South Brunswick High School
Northeast Dance Competition
14
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Archery Club
@Gym Lower
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Strathmore Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Clary Anderson Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
4pm Weigh In
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
4 pm Weigh In
15
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Thompson Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
16
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Manchester Township High School
4pm Weigh In
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Manchester Township High School
4pm Weigh In
17
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Hazlet Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Hazlet Middle School
18
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Group 2 State Relay
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Neptune High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Neptune High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neptune High School
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
19
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Holmdel High School
8am weigh in
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
20
21
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Long Branch High School
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Basketball Classic
22
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Neptune Middle School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
division game
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Jadwin Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint John Vianney High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint John Vianney High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Regional High School
23
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
All Shore Conference Tournament - Girls Team
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Warnaco Park
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Monmouth University, Long Branch NJ
Monmouth University Instructional Meet
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
4pm weigh in
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Regional High School
4pm weigh in
24
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
All Shore Conference Tournament - Boys Team
3:30pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Long Branch Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Colts Neck High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colts Neck High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Long Branch Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colts Neck High School
25
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Shore Conference Championships
26
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Holmdel High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Holmdel High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holmdel High School
27
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Lacey Township High School
28
TBD
Bowling: V
@Strathmore Lanes
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Archery Club
@Gym Lower
3:30pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Union Ave Middle School, Irvington
29
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:34pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ocean Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Holmdel-Satz Middle School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ocean Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
30
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
All Shore Conference Tournament
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@ProSkate
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Middletown High School North
3:30pm weigh in
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Middletown High School North
3:30 weigh in
31
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Thorne Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Thorne Middle School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?