Skip to content
Matawan Regional High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Middletown High School North
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Middletown High School North
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middletown High School North
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Vault Arena
2
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes, North Brunswick
Girls State Sectionals
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Raritan High School
Division Tournament 7:30 weigh in
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Regional High School
8am weigh in
3
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Matawan Regional High School
2:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
4
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Long Branch Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Long Branch Middle School
5
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Howell Bowling Lanes
Monmouth County Tournament
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ridge High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Regional High School
Weigh in 4pm
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Bank Regional High School
4:30pm weigh in
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Regional High School
Weigh in 4pm Senior Night
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Red Bank Regional High School
4:30 weigh in
7
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
Senior Night
8
9
9:00am
Bowling: V
@TBA
Boys State Sectionals
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Central Jersey Group 2 sectional championship
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Central Jersey Group 2 Sectional Championship
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@TBA
8:00am weigh in
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
10
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Lakewood High School
11:00am
Dance Team: V
@Pascack Valley High School
11
10:00am
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Bowlero Lanes, North Brunswick
Girls Bowling
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Archery Club
@Gym Lower
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Keyport Central School
12
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Bayshore Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Matawan Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Bayshore Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Matawan Regional High School
Gym Upper
13
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Bayshore Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Bayshore Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Bayshore Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Bayshore Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Matawan Regional High School
Gym Upper
14
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Thompson Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Thompson Middle School
15
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
16
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Group 2 championship
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
Group 2 Championship
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
8am weigh in
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
17
18
19
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Hazlet Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Pinelands Middle School 590 Nugentown Rd, Little Egg Harbor
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
20
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Thorne Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Vault Arena
22
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
23
10:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
24
10:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@John Bennett Center, 1519 Hooper Ave. Toms River, NJ
25
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Archery Club
@Gym Lower
26
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westampton Tech - 695 Woodlane Rd., Westampton NJ 08060
1st Round State Tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
27
28
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
2nd round St. Tournament
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?