Skip to content
Matawan Regional High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint John Vianney High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint John Vianney High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Regional High School
3
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Bayshore Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Bayshore Middle School
4
TBD
Bowling: V
(Cancelled)
@Ocean Bowling Lanes in Lakewood
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Middletown High School North
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
9AM weigh-in
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
9am weigh-in
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Middletown High School South
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middletown High School South
5
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Lakewood High School
12:00pm
Dance Team: V
@Ramapo College, Bill Bradley Athletic Center, 505 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahway, NJ
6
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Archery Club
@Gym Lower
7
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Colts Neck High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Woodbridge Arena
4:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
4pm weigh-in
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
5:30pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
6:00pm
Track: G/V
@Howell High School
Rebel Shot Series
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Howell High School
Rebel Shot Series
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
4PM weigh-in
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
8
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh-In 4pm
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh-In 4pm
6:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
9
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Hazlet Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
10
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ocean Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Hazlet Middle School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ocean Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Regional High School
11
TBD
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes, North Brunswick
CJ Winter Classic
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Weigh-In 8am
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Roselle Catholic HS, 350 Raritan Road, Roselle NJ
12
9:00am
Dance Team: V
@Monmouth Junction
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Central Regional High School
13
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Matawan Regional High School
Weigh-In 4pm
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Matawan Regional High School
Weigh-In 4pm Senior Night
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Ice Vault Arena
14
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Middletown High School North
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Neptune Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Middletown High School North
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Neptune Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Middletown High School North
15
16
2:30pm
Unified Bowling
@Strathmore Lanes
Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Holmdel-Satz Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
4pm weigh-in
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red Bank Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Holmdel-Satz Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
4PM weigh-in
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
17
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
State Relay Championship Group II
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Group II Relay Championship
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
18
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hamilton North (Nottingham)
8:00am weigh-in
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Howell Ice World
19
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Long Branch High School
MLK Showcase
21
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Al Zulewski Field
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Thompson Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
22
2:45pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
Girls
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Colts Neck High School
3:30 weigh-in
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Old Bridge High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Colts Neck High School
3:30 weigh-in
6:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Old Bridge High School
23
TBD
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@TBA
Boys
2:45pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
Boys
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Ocean Township Intermediate School
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
24
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@ProSkate
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neptune High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Monmouth Cty. Individual Championship
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Mon Cty Individual Championship
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neptune High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Regional High School
25
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Shore Regional High School
Weigh-In 8am
26
10:00am
Coed Challenger League: V
@Lacey Township High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marsit High School, Bayonne
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
27
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Archery Club
@Gym Lower
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Brunswick Zone, Hwy 36, Hazlet
Senior Day
28
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saint John Vianney High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Long Branch Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint John Vianney High School
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Long Branch Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint John Vianney High School
29
2:45pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan Lanes, Lakewood
Boys & Girls Individual
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Mon. Cty Frosh/Novice
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Mon Cty Frosh/Novice
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
5PM weigh-in
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rumson-Fair Haven High School
5:00pm weigh-in
30
2:30pm
Unified Bowling
@Strathmore Lanes
Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colts Neck High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Bowlero Lanes - Hazlet
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Thorne Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Middletown Ice World
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Thorne Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colts Neck High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Reg. High School
Gym Upper
31
4:00pm
Basketball- MS: B/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Bennett Center, Tom River
Shore Conference Championship
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Bayshore Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball- MS: G/Middle School
@Matawan Aberdeen Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
TBA
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?