Skip to content
Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 2:35pm
Set strike
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Team Dinners
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ocean Ice Palace
2
7:00am - 2:00pm
SAT testing
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - ENTIRE SCHOOL
10:00am
Football: V
@Rutgers University
Group II Central Jersey Championship Game- High Point Solutions Stadium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Flemington Ice Arena
3
10:00am - 8:00pm
Nutcracker and Everything Christmas
@
Multiple Location
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lacey Township Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Jackson Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Band Concert Dress Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Red Bank Armory
8:15pm
Swimming: V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
5
1:30pm - 9:00pm
Christmas Flower Sale
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpha Delta Kappa meetings
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Band Booster Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Choral Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
OCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-13
6
2:35pm - 3:00pm
FBLA meetings
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Central Regional Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Middletown High School South
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Ocean Ice Palace
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ACS Relay For Life Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout meetings Troop51
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
7
7:00am - 4:00pm
MS/HS Staff Development w/ Dr. Rust
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Neptune Middle School
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Winter Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
8
9:00am - 10:00am
Vocational Assembly
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brick Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Confirmed 9/12
4:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice Rink
confirmed 9/12 w/AC
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Movie and a Mentor
@
Multiple Location
9
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
V/JV 6 qtrs.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Central Regional High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Red Bank Regional High School
10
11
12:30pm - 2:15pm
MMS Winter Choral Concert Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
District Technology Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Toms River North High School
Confirm w/Barno
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parents Night Out
@
Multiple Location
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@St. Francis Aquatic Center - LBI
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Ocean Ice Palace
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club baking activity
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-10
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
OCC Class - Qigong/Tai Chi
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Boosters
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Monthly Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room 102
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-9
13
12:30pm - 2:15pm
MMS Winter Choral Concert Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Regional High School
Varsity/JV 6 quarters
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Long Branch Middle School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Ocean Ice Palace
6:45pm - 8:15pm
HS PTO Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-9
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Winter Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Antrim School
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Antrim School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Swim Pasta Party
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
MMS Winter Choral Concert
@
Multiple Location
15
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lakewood High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Nellie Bennett Elementary
Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakewood High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lakewood Middle School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis Aquatic Center - LBI
confirmed 10/2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Ocean Ice Palace
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Holiday show
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
shore dance center winter show
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
16
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jackson Memorial High School
Jaqs JV Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Robbinsville High School
TCNJ Pride Tournament
17
18
9:30am - 7:30am
WOBM Tip-Off Breakfast
@Clarion Hotel & Conference Center Toms River
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Choral Concert Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lacey Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Ocean Ice Palace
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lacey Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lacey Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
7:30pm - 8:30pm
PPHA Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room 102
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Choral Concert Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Ocean Ice Palace
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
8:15pm
Swimming: V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
20
2:35pm - 3:00pm
FBLA meetings
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Borough Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Ocean Ice Palace
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scout meetings Troop51
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-1
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh ins 4 PM JV 5 PM
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Monmouth Showcase
@Monmouth University
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Choral Concerts
@
Multiple Location
21
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Manchester Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Barkalow Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manchester Township High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manchester Township High School
8:15pm
Swimming: V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
22
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Alumni Night Weigh ins 3 PM JV 4 PM
23
8:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Township High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
8 AM Weigh in 9 AM start
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
5:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ocean Ice Palace
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
24
25
26
9:45am
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnegat High School
Dragon Classic
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River
Winding River HolidayTournament
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River
Winding River Holiday Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Manalapan High School
Junior Varsity Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Middletown High School South
Walter Woods Tournament
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
28
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnegat High School
Dragon Classic
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
9:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Southern Regional Middle School
29
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Memorial High School
Mustang Zoo JV Tournament
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
WOBM Semifinals
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barnegat High School
Dragon Classic
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River
Winding River Holiday Tournament
30
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Shore Reg. H.S.
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
Championship/3rd place games
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Pine Belt Arena, Toms River North High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?