Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
1

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Musical
3:30pm- 7:00pmPPEA General Membership Meeting
Cafeterialocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmWinter Track PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

5:15pm- 6:15pmStudent Council
Media Centerlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior Wrestling
6:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse parent meeting  

(Cancelled)

Room 123location
7:00pm- 10:00pmBlack & Gold Football Parents Club Monthly Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Room 102location
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Musical
3:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Central Reg. H.S.
4:00pm- 6:00pmWinter Track PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Reg. H.S.
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. John F. Kennedy Memorial
5:45pmIce Hockey: Varsity Shore Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. John Vianney H.S.
6:00pm- 7:30pmGirl Scout meetings Troop51
Room A-11location
6:00pm- 7:00pmKey Club Meetings
Media Centerlocation
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Musical
3:20pm- 6:00pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ocean Ice Palace location
3:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Raritan
 @ Raritan High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmJunior Wrestling
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmDistrict 23 Wrestling Tournament
Cafeterialocation
9:00amIndoor Track: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Bennett Indoor Complex location

State Group 2 Meet

State Group 2 Meet

9:00amIndoor Track: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Bennett Indoor Complex location

State Group 2 Meet

State Group 2 Meet

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Districtvs. TBA  @  Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
GymnasiumlocationFS

District 23 Tournament

District 23 Tournament

Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019