Skip to content
Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
7:50am - 2:20pm
Alumni Day
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh ins 4 PM JV 5 PM
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
3
7:30am - 10:15am
6th Grade Movie
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Central Regional Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lakewood High School
4:50pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Howell Ice World
vs. Chatham H.S.
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakewood High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakewood High School
4
8:00am - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
5:10pm
JV Ice Hockey Game
@Jersey Shore Arena
vs. Edison
9:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elizabeth High School
Minutemen Tournament
5
Winter Track Practice
@Bennett Center- Toms River
12:20pm
JV Ice Hockey Game
@Jersey Shore Arena
vs. Central
6
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Student Council General Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Team Pasta Party
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:10pm - 7:10pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
St. Peters Tournament
7
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lacey Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Shore Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lacey Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Winding River Arena
vs. Southern Regional H.S.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lacey Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
8:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
8:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
8
2:30pm - 3:30pm
New Teacher Induction
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
St. Peter's Tournament
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Interact Club baking activity
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-10
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
4 PM Weigh in 5 PM JV
9
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Manchester Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Ocean County Relays
3:45pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Ocean County Relays
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Toms River Intermediate East
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Manchester Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Black & Gold Football Parents Club Monthly Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manchester Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
St. Peter's Tournament
4:50pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Howell Ice World
vs. Toms River North H.S.
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Show Choir Cabarets
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lacey Township High School
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
St. Peter's Tournament- VS. Central Middle School
11
TBD
Basketball: G/Middle School
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
ETA Conference
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Toms River South High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pinelands Regional High School
8:30 AM weigh ins
10:15am
Swimming: B/V
@Ocean County YMCA
Warm-up 9:30 AM
11:00am - 3:00pm
Movie & A Mentor
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
11:00am - 3:00pm
Movie & A Mentor
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
11:00am - 3:00pm
Movie & A Mentor
@
Multiple Location
11:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Toms River South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Toms River South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
3:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ocean County YMCA
Warm-up 2:30 PM
12
3:40pm
JV Ice Hockey Game
@Jersey Shore Arena
vs. Freehold Boro
13
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Southern Regional High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Mid-Winter Classic
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Team Pasta Party
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:50pm - 7:00pm
Shore Band Rehearsal
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Band Room
8:15pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Red Bank Armory
vs. Rumson-Fair Haven H.S.
14
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pinelands Regional High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Student Council Committee Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pinelands Regional High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-9
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
8:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
8:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
15
TBD
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
St. Peter's Finals
2:40pm - 3:30pm
Project Graduation Senior T-Shirt Distribution
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Parent Night
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
16
TBD
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
St. Peter's Finals
7:30am - 12:00pm
Youth Mental Health Training
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
2:40pm - 3:30pm
Project Graduation Senior T-Shirt Distribution
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
17
7:30am - 12:00pm
Youth Mental Health Training
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Group 2 Relays
3:45pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Group 2 Relays
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Barnegat High School
4:50pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Howell Ice World
vs. Middletown South H.S.
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnegat High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnegat High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
18
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Manchester Twp Middle School
B Division Tournament
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Nellie Bennett Elementary
Gymnasium
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in 8:30 AM JV 10: 30 AM
4:50pm
JV Ice Hockey Game
@Jersey Shore Arena
vs. Toms River North
19
20
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Donovan Catholic High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Team Pasta Party
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Donovan Catholic High School
6:10pm - 7:10pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
21
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Manchester Twp Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
8:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
8:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Camp Zehnder Herbertsville Rd. Wall Twp.
22
2:40pm - 3:40pm
NHS Midterm Tutoring
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Lake Riviera Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Parent Night Snow Date
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakewood High School
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
8:00pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Middletown Ice World
vs. Freehold Boro H.S.
23
2:40pm - 3:40pm
NHS Midterm Tutoring
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Ocean County Championships
3:45pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
Ocean County Championships
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Antrim School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
24
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:50pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Howell Ice World
vs. Marlboro H.S.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
Weigh in 5:30 PM
25
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
Blue Division Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Manasquan High School
8 AM weigh in
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
26
5:50pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Howell Ice World
vs. Howell H.S.
27
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
6:10pm - 7:10pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
28
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Brackman Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@St. Rose High School - Belmar
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakewood High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakewood High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
29
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Finnigan's Lanes Bowling Center
2:45 PM warm up
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Brackman Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Jackson Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Jackson Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
30
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Rutgers University
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Rutgers University
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Reserved
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
31
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
3:45pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lacey Township High School
4:50pm
Ice Hockey - Varsity
@Howell Ice World
vs. Lacey Township H.S.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lacey Township High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
weigh checks 3:30 PM weigh ins at 4:00 PM
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lacey Township High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?