Skip to content
Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm
Surf Club Meet
vs. Wall Twp. @ Worthington Ave, Spring Lake
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ella G. Clarke School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Whitty Road Athletic Complex
2
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
SAT Date
7:00am - 3:00pm
SAT testing
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - ENTIRE SCHOOL
3:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
3
9:00am - 10:30am
Challenger Flag Football Game
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
12:00pm - 7:00pm
PPSC Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
4
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Goetz Middle School
3:45pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bay Head Yacht Club
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
5
2:40pm - 3:15pm
HS Faculty Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Barnegat High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Monmouth Regional High School
confirmed
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Ocean County Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ocean County Park
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Barnegat High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Middletown High School South
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Fair Haven Fields Ridge Rd.
6
2:30pm - 4:00pm
6-12 Induction Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:30pm
Surf Club Meet
vs Toms River South @ Bridge Ave Bay Head
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Barnegat High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pinelands Regional High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Barnegat High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
High School PTO meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
7
2:45pm
Cross Country Practice
@Thompson Park
3:30pm
Surf Club Meet
Madison Ave, Long Branch
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Goetz Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Barnegat High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Middletown High School North
8
7:30am - 2:15pm
PBSIS Field Day
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Goetz Middle School
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Lacey Township Middle School
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lacey Township High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Lacey Township Middle School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
Homecoming
9
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Thompson Park
9:00am - 11:00am
Point Boro Football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mater Dei Prep
11:30am
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Freehold Township High School
11:30am
Soccer: B/V
@Mater Dei Prep
10
9:00am - 10:30am
Challenger Flag Football Game
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
11:00am - 8:00pm
Point Pleasant Youth Football and Cheer
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
11
3:45pm
Football: JV
@Barnegat High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River North High School
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River North High School
12
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Lacey Township Middle School
3:45pm
Surf Club Meet
(Cancelled)
vs. Southern Regional @ Harvey Cedars Beach
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bay Head Yacht Club
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Lacey Township High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Lacey Township High School
4:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Lacey Township High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Pinelands Regional High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pinelands Regional High School
4:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Colts Neck High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Pleasant Panthers Athletic Boosters Associat
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-9
13
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Varsity Baseball Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ocean Township High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Monmouth Regional High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FAFSA Senior Parent Workshop
@
Multiple Location
14
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Donovan Catholic High School
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Donovan Catholic High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Band Boosters Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Choral Room
15
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Whitty Road Athletic Complex
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Toms River North High School
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Postponed)
@Toms River North High School
6:00pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
16
7:00am
Cross Country Practice
@Holmdel Park
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Shore Reg. H.S.
10:00am
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
10:00am
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
11:30am
Field Hockey: JV
@
12:00pm
Football: V
@Monmouth Regional High School
17
6:00am - 2:30pm
ACS Making Strides Against Breast Cancer Walk Shut
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Board of Ed Parking Lot
9:00am - 10:30am
Challenger Flag Football Game
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
12:00pm - 7:00pm
PPSC Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
18
2:45pm
Cross Country Practice
@Ocean County Park
3:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Toms River Intermediate North
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
3:45pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@
3:45pm
Football: JV
@Monmouth Regional High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Antrim School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Antrim School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Soccer Field
19
TBD
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Freehold Township High School
3:30pm
Surf Club Meet
(Cancelled)
vs. Southern Regional Bridge Ave Bayhead
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
20
2:45pm
Cross Country Practice
@Manasquan Reservoir
3:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Varsity Baseball Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FAFSA Senior Parent Workshop
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
21
7:00am - 3:00pm
Senior portraits Make ups Class 2022
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium Lobby
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Ocean County Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ocean County Park
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
3:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Manasquan High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Antrim School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Antrim School
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Colts Neck High School
4:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Piscataway High School
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Colts Neck High School
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
SCT Semi-finals
22
7:00am - 3:00pm
Senior portraits Make ups Class 2022
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium Lobby
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Field Hockey Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Goetz Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
Shore Conference Pod Game
23
7:00am
Cross Country Practice
@Thompson Park
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
24
9:00am - 10:30am
Challenger Flag Football Game
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
9:00am
Surf Club Meet
NSSA NE Regional HS Championships Road Island Ave Atlantic City
12:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Monmouth University
12:00pm - 7:00pm
PPSC Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
25
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Class of 2024 Mike's Crumb Cake Fundraiser: PICKUP
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
2:45pm
Cross Country Practice
@Thompson Park
3:45pm
Football: JV
@Manasquan High School
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
26
3:30pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Veterans Memorial MS
3:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
NJSIAA Tournament Round 1
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean County Park
4 PM JV Girls 4:15 JV Boys 4:30 V Girls 4:45 PM V Boys
27
10:00am - 2:00pm
Underclass and Faculty Make up Pictures
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium Lobby
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean County Park
4 PM JV Girls 4:15 JV Boys 4:30 V Girls 4:45 PM V Boys
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play: Into The Woods/Zombie
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
28
2:30pm - 3:45pm
NHS Application Distribution
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Ocean County Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ocean County Park
3:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
JV Football Field
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Ocean Road School
Soccer Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brick Memorial High School
29
7:15am - 7:45am
Halloween Breakfast and Costume Contest
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Middletown High School North
Shore Conference Pod Game
30
7:30am - 10:30am
Middle School Basketball
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
9:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Brick Memorial High School
Shore Conference Individual Tournament
31
9:00am - 10:30am
Challenger Flag Football Game
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
9:00am
Surf Club Meet
NSSA NE Regional HS Championships (No wave date) Road Island Ave Atlantic City
12:00pm - 7:00pm
PPSC Games
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?