Skip to content
Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
11:00am - 1:00pm
flag football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
3
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
7:30am - 2:30pm
Alumni Day
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Hairspray Dance Auditions
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practices
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in: 3:30 PM JV: 4:30 PM
4
TBD
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
7:30am - 2:30pm
Alumni Day
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Hairspray Dance Auditions
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
North Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
5
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
6-12 Induction Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High School PTO meeting/Project Grad meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6
TBD
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:30pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Neptune Aquatic Center
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Manasquan High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manasquan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manasquan High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter's Elementary School, Point Pleasant Beach
7
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practices
(Cancelled)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice Rink
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Lacey Township High School
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
8
8:00am - 1:00pm
Point Boro Wrestling Club JSWL Match
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Elizabeth High School
Minutemen Tournament JV and Varsity
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh ins at 7:30 AM
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Brick Memorial High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Brick Memorial High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brick Memorial High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Howell Ice Rink
9
11:00am - 1:00pm
flag football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
10
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ocean Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Veterans Memorial MS
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
JV Beach Brawls
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ocean Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
11
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:40pm - 3:15pm
HS Faculty Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Veterans Memorial MS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Point Pleasant Panthers Athletic Boosters Associat
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Education Foundation Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Room A-9
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in: 4 PM JV: 5 PM
12
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practices
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Manchester Township Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice Rink
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM V 6 PM
13
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Jackson Liberty High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Robbinsville High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson Liberty High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm
Swimming: V
@Atlantic Club
14
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
8:00am - 12:00pm
B. Dunn PD
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Acting Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in 3:30pm JV: 4:30
15
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
10:00am - 3:00pm
drama with ben stefan
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Spring Musical
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Hamilton High School North
Weigh ins at 8:30 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in: 8 AM JV: 9 AM
11:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
16
11:00am - 1:00pm
flag football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
17
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lacey Township High School
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
18
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
2:40pm - 3:15pm
NHS Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Media Center
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monmouth Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@St. Francis Aquatic Center - LBI
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Carl Sandburg Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monmouth Regional High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
confirmed w/TD
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
19
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Weigh in 4 PM JV 5 PM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band Trip Meeting
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auditorium
20
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Show Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
21
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practices
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Antrim School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
Weigh ins at 4:30 PM
6:20pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
22
8:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
8:00am - 1:00pm
Point Boro Wrestling Club JSWL Match
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Gymnasium
1:10pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Howell Ice Rink
2:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ocean County YMCA
Ocean County Swim Championships Boys: Girls:
23
11:00am - 1:00pm
flag football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
24
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Christa McAuliffe Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
8:05pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
25
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Pinelands Regional Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
26
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practices
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Rehearsal hairspray
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
27
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Manasquan High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Brackman Middle School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Complex
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Middletown High School South
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manasquan High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
wrestling w pat brady
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
28
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
2:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ocean County YMCA
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Rehearsal hairspray
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
4:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Howell Ice Rink
29
TBD
Swimming: V
(Postponed)
@Neptune Aquatic Center
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
30
11:00am - 1:00pm
flag football
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Stadium Field
31
Swimming Practice
@Atlantic Club
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Boys SCT
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
Gymnasium
Blue Division Tournament
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Rehearsal hairspray
@Point Pleasant Borough High School - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice.
@Howell Ice World
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Point Pleasant Memorial Middle School
Gymnasium
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?