Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
7/8 building
| |
Middle School Winter Sports Boys Basketball- Gym A Girls Basketball- Gym B Wrestling- Gym C Cheerleading- Room C-16 | ||
3:45pm |
(Date changed from 10-07-19) | Toms River Intermediate North vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
4:00pm | vs. Point Pleasant Borough H.S. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Central Regional |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Central Regional |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Egg Harbor Township |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Mainland Regional |
4:15pm | vs. Wall Township | |
5:00pm | vs. Middletown H.S. North
1st Round Shore Conference Tournament 1st Round Shore Conference Tournament | |
1st Round Shore Conference Tournament 1st Round Shore Conference Tournament | ||
5:00pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S. | |
5:30pm | vs. Wall Township | |
5:30pm | vs. Wall Township | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
9-10 Gym A
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
7:00pm | vs. Central Regional
Senior Night Senior Night | |
Senior Night Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm | vs. TBA | |
2:15pm | Basketball Girls Room 112 Basketball Boys 9/10 gym Bowling Room 103 Ice Hockey - See Coach Room 2-5 Swimming Girls - See Coach Entrikin Swimming - Boys - Room 115 Track Girls - Room 107 Track Boys - Room 217 Wrestling - Room 108 | |
Basketball Girls Room 112 Basketball Boys 9/10 gym Bowling Room 103 Ice Hockey - See Coach Room 2-5 Swimming Girls - See Coach Entrikin Swimming - Boys - Room 115 Track Girls - Room 107 Track Boys - Room 217 Wrestling - Room 108 | ||
2:30pm | vs. TBA | |
3:45pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Pinelands Regional Middle | |
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Toms River Yacht Club
|
3:45pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Toms River Intermediate North | |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
5:30pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
9-10 Gym A
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
2019 "A" South Championships Rain Date: Friday - 10/11/19 Boys and Girls Teams 2019 "A" South Championships Rain Date: Friday - 10/11/19 Boys and Girls Teams | |
2019 "A" South Championships Rain Date: Friday - 10/11/19 Boys and Girls Teams 2019 "A" South Championships Rain Date: Friday - 10/11/19 Boys and Girls Teams | ||
10:30am- 1:30pm |
11-12 Nurses Office
For STAFF ONLY aged 18 & over Bring Driver's License & Health Insurance card No Appointment required | |
For STAFF ONLY aged 18 & over Bring Driver's License & Health Insurance card No Appointment required | ||
2:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 10-11-19) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
9-10 Cafe
Advisor: Mr. Dan Dreher ddreher@srsd.net | |
Advisor: Mr. Dan Dreher ddreher@srsd.net | ||
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Toms River North H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-03-19) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
4:30pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Toms River North H.S. |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Middletown H.S. North |
5:15pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-03-19) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
9-10 Gym A
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
7:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-25-19) | vs. Toms River North H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-25-19) | vs. Central Reg. H.S. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Wall Township |
4:15pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-10-19) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Toms River North H.S. |
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
4:15pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ocean City |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Lenape
Play by 10/11 - 3rd Round Play by 10/11 - 3rd Round |
Play by 10/11 - 3rd Round Play by 10/11 - 3rd Round | ||
5:15pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
9-10 Gym A
| |
7:00pm | vs. Middletown H.S. North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
Field #20
| |
9:00am | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Delsea Regional | |
9:00am | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Delsea Regional
@ Delsea Regional Middle School
| |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Middle Township |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. St. John Vianney H.S. |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA |
10:00am | vs. Brick Township H.S.
SCT Round of 16 SCT Round of 16 | |
SCT Round of 16 SCT Round of 16 | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
9-10 Gym A
| |
11:00am | vs. Middletown H.S. South
2nd Round SCT 2nd Round SCT | |
2nd Round SCT 2nd Round SCT |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
Field #20
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm |
(Date changed from 09-30-19) | Lakewood Middle School vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
4:00pm | vs. Barnegat | |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 10-07-19) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 10-07-19) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
5:00pm | vs. Middletown H.S. North | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
9-10 Gym A
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
11-12 Building
|
Boys Basketball- Gym A
Girls Basketball- Gym B
Wrestling- Gym C
Cheerleading- Room C-16