Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
Scotch Doubles | |
Scotch Doubles | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
9:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. Neptune Township
2020 Scarlet Cut Meet 2020 Scarlet Cut Meet |
2020 Scarlet Cut Meet 2020 Scarlet Cut Meet | ||
10:00am- 6:00pm |
Either 9-10 gym or 11-12 cafe or 11-12 gym
Contact: Mr. Andrew Wright awright@srsd.net | |
Contact: Mr. Andrew Wright awright@srsd.net | ||
1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
| vs. Neptune Township |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Date & Time Changed to 01-29-20) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Phillipsburg
@ Phillipsburg
WI - 4:00pm; JV - 5pm V- 6pm WI - 4:00pm; JV - 5pm V- 6pm |
WI - 4:00pm; JV - 5pm V- 6pm WI - 4:00pm; JV - 5pm V- 6pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 4:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
9:30am- 11:30am |
7-8 gym
| |
10:00am |
9-10 AUDITORIUM
Breakfast in 11/12 cafeteria Ceremony in 9/10 auditorium All players 9th thru 12th grade from the 2019 season. | |
Breakfast in 11/12 cafeteria Ceremony in 9/10 auditorium All players 9th thru 12th grade from the 2019 season. | ||
10:00am | vs. Brick Memorial H.S.
2020 Shore Conference Girls Wrestling Individual Tournament Weight Checks are at 7:30 am, and Weigh-ins are at 8:00 am. Wrestling begins at 10:00 am on two mats. 2020 Shore Conference Girls Wrestling Individual Tournament Weight Checks are at 7:30 am, and Weigh-ins are at 8:00 am. Wrestling begins at 10:00 am on two mats. | |
2020 Shore Conference Girls Wrestling Individual Tournament Weight Checks are at 7:30 am, and Weigh-ins are at 8:00 am. Wrestling begins at 10:00 am on two mats. 2020 Shore Conference Girls Wrestling Individual Tournament Weight Checks are at 7:30 am, and Weigh-ins are at 8:00 am. Wrestling begins at 10:00 am on two mats. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
6:30pm | vs. TBA
Rebel Shot Put Series #1 | |
Rebel Shot Put Series #1 | ||
8:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
| vs. Rumson Fair Haven H.S.
@ Red Bank Ice Arena
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:30pm | vs. Toms River South H.S. | |
3:45pm | Goetz Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
3:45pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. TBD |
4:00pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Goetz Middle | |
5:00pm | vs. South Plainfield | |
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Either 9-10 gym or 11-12 cafe or 11-12 gym
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
6:30pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. South Plainfield |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBD
Team Meeting Room 205 |
Team Meeting Room 205 | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
11-12 Building
Baseball - Room 108 | |
Baseball - Room 108 | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:30pm | vs. TBA
Shore Conference Individuals | |
Shore Conference Individuals | ||
3:45pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
3:45pm |
(Date Changed to 01-29-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 01-28-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. TBD
@ 168th Street Armory, New York, NY
Metropolitan Invitational |
Metropolitan Invitational | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ 168th Street Armory, New York, NY
Metropolitan Invitational |
Metropolitan Invitational | ||
5:15pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-28-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
6:30pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
6:30pm |
(Date changed from 01-28-20) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45pm
(Date & Time Changed from 01-24-20) | vs. Jackson Memorial
Winding River Outside Rink |
Winding River Outside Rink |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am | vs. Christian Brothers Academy | |
10:30am | vs. Christian Brothers Academy | |
3:45pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lacey H.S. |
3:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-20) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. TBD |
4:00pm | vs. TBD
Cherokee Throw Down | |
Cherokee Throw Down | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBD
Cherokee Thorw Down | |
Cherokee Thorw Down | ||
5:00pm | vs. High Point | |
5:15pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lacey H.S. |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-20) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lacey Township |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-20) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
6:30pm | vs. High Point
Weigh Ins 4 p.m. | |
Weigh Ins 4 p.m. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
3:30pm | vs. Central Regional | |
3:45pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
3:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-30-20) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:00pm | vs. TBD
@ Toms River Bubble
Shore Conference Championship | |
Shore Conference Championship | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBD
@ Toms River Bubble
| |
5:15pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-30-20) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:30pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-30-20) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
11-12 gym
|