Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | vs. Manchester Township |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm |
football practice field 7
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Southern Regional School District
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Band Field
Contact: Head Coach Lisa Merlo lmerlo@srsd.net | |
Contact: Head Coach Lisa Merlo lmerlo@srsd.net | ||
3:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
3:45pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-02-20) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Lakewood Middle |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-27-20) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-27-20) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:30pm | vs. Toms River South H.S. | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed to 10-27-20) | vs. Monroe Township High School
@ Monroe High School
NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket |
NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket | ||
5:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Lacey H.S. |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
6:30pm |
11-12 gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm |
football practice field 7
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Southern Regional School District
| |
3:00pm |
Surf City Yacht Club
| |
3:45pm | Goetz Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
3:45pm | Goetz Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
4:00pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Goetz Middle | |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:00pm | vs. Ocean City
@ Harvey Cedars Beach
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 10-26-20) | vs. Monroe Township High School
@ Monroe High School
NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket |
NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket NJSIAA 1st Round Central Jersey East "A" Bracket | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium field 1
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm- 3:00pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
| |
2:30pm |
football practice field 7
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Southern Regional School District
| |
3:00pm |
Surf City Yacht Club
| |
3:45pm | vs. Barnegat | |
3:45pm |
(Date changed from 10-29-20) | Goetz Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-29-20) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Goetz Middle |
4:00pm | vs. Manchester Township | |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 10-29-20) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Goetz Middle
@ Jackson Justice Complex- Jackson, NJ
|
4:00pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
4:15pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:15pm |
(Date changed from 10-29-20) | Lower Township School District vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
4:15pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
4:15pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
5:30pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm- 3:00pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
| |
2:30pm |
football practice field 7
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Southern Regional School District
| |
3:45pm |
(Date Changed to 10-28-20) | Goetz Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-28-20) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Goetz Middle |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-28-20) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Goetz Middle |
4:15pm |
(Date Changed to 10-28-20) | Lower Township School District vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Barnegat |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Southern Regional School District
| |
3:00pm |
Surf City Yacht Club
| |
7:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-31-20) | vs. Donovan Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | vs. Christian Brothers Academy | |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Christian Brothers Academy |
1:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 10-30-20) | vs. Donovan Catholic |