Skip to content
Southern Reg.
Navbar
Calendar
Today
June 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2:30pm
Softball: JV
@Southern Regional High School
Field 2 JV Softball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track Practice
@Stadium field 1
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
Tennis Court South
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Southern Regional High School
Field 4 Varsity softball
NJSIAA Tournament 1st Round
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Southern Regional High School
Field 8 - V G Lacrosse
1st Round NJSIAA Tournament
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
1st Round NJSIAA Tournament
4:00pm
Track: G/Middle School
@Jackson Memorial High School
4:00pm
Track: B/Middle School
@Jackson Memorial High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: B/Middle School
@Lakewood Middle School
4:15pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Municipal Complex 2700 Allair Road Wall Township
5:00pm
Dodge Ball/Spike Ball
@field PE 21
Front Lawn
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy
SCT Finals
2
8:00am
Senior Trip
Great Adventure
9:00am
Srs. to Great Adventure
Front Lawn
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@Field 8 - V G Lacrosse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track Practice
@Stadium field 1
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Southern Regional High School
Tennis Court South
3:45pm
Baseball: Middle School
(Changed)
@Southern Regional Middle School
Field 15 M.S Baseball
3:45pm
Softball: Middle School
(Changed)
@Southern Regional Middle School
Field 14 M.S. Softball
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cherokee High School
1st Round NJSIAA Tournament - SJ Group IV
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
(Changed)
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
NJSIAA Tournament - Round of 16 South Section
3
TBD
Softball: V
OCT Seeding Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@11-12 gym
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@Field 8 - V G Lacrosse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track Practice
@Stadium field 1
3:45pm
Baseball: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River Intermediate North
3:45pm
Softball: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River Intermediate North
3:45pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Southern Regional High School
Field 4 Varsity softball
3:45pm
Volleyball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Southern Regional Middle School
7-8 gym
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River North High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Donovan Catholic High School
Whitty Road Fields
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Barnegat High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Quarterfinals
5:00pm
Class Fundraiser
@9-10 Gym
4
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
@Field 8 - V G Lacrosse
3:15pm
Softball: V
@Southern Regional High School
Field 4 Varsity softball
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Quarterfinals
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Washington Township High School
2021 NJSIAA SJ Group IV Sectionals
3:30pm
Track: B/V
@Washington Township High School
NJSIAA South Jersey Sectionals
3:45pm
Volleyball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Southern Regional Middle School
7-8 gym
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
NJSIAA SJ Sectional - Quarterfinals
5:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Princeton High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Quarterfinals Princeton High School, 151 Moore Street, Princeton, NJ - Turf Field
6:30pm
Baseball: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Doc Cramer Fields
6:30pm
Softball: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Doc Cramer Fields
5
8:30am
Volleyball: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
9:30am
Track: G/V
@Washington Township High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Sectionals
9:30am
Track: B/V
@Washington Township High School
NJSIAA South Jersey Sectionals
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Colts Neck High School
11:30am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Montgomery High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Semi-Finals
6
9:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
Band Field
10:00am
Challenger League
@Stadium field 1
10:00am
Challenger League Punt-Pass and Kick Competition
@Stadium field 1
10:00am
Challenger League Punt-Pass-Kick
@Stadium field 1
7
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
(Cancelled)
@Field 8 - V G Lacrosse
3:45pm
Baseball: Middle School
(Changed)
@Toms River Intermediate North
3:45pm
Baseball: Middle School
@Southern Regional Middle School
Field 15 M.S Baseball
3:45pm
Softball: Middle School
(Changed)
@Toms River Intermediate North
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Monroe High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Sectional Finals
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River North High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Freshman
@Colts Neck High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
NJSIAA SJ Sectional Semi-Final
8
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@11-12 gym
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Kingsway Regional High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Semifinals
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Southern Regional High School
Tennis Court South
3:45pm
Baseball: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River Intermediate North
3:45pm
Softball: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River Intermediate North
6:00pm
Baseball: Middle School
(Changed)
@Doc Cramer Fields
6:00pm
Softball: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Doc Cramer Fields
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Cherokee High School
Night of Distance
9
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice
(Cancelled)
@Field 8 - V G Lacrosse
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Kingsway Regional High School
NJSIAA SJ Group IV Semifinals - Game will start in the Top 6th - 1 out
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Snug Harbor -- Toms River
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
NJSIAA South Jersey Sectional Finals
7:00pm
District Recital
@11-12 library
Front Lawn
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hopewell Valley High School - 259 PenningtonTitusville Road - Pennington, NJ 08534
NJSIAA State Group IV Championship
10
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@11-12 gym
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Southern Regional High School
Field 4 Varsity softball
OCT Quarterfinals
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River North High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Southern Regional High School
Field 5 Varsity Baseball
7:00pm
Improv Revue
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Shore Regional High School
NJSIAA State Group IV Championship
11
11:50am
11:50 dismissal
2:30pm
Track: G/V
@Franklin High School
NJSIAA State Group IV Championship Meet
2:30pm
Track: B/V
@Franklin High School
NJSIAA State Group IV Championship Meet
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
NJSIAA State Semi Finals
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Doc Cramer Fields
Senior Night
Senior Night
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Doc Cramer Fields
Senior Night
Senior Night
12
8:30am
Volleyball: B/V
@Southern Regional High School
11-12 gym
10:00am
Track: G/V
@Franklin High School
NJSIAA State Group IV Championship Meet
10:00am
Track: B/V
@Franklin High School
NJSIAA State Group IV Championship Meet
13
14
11:50am
11:50 dismissal
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Southern Regional High School
Tennis Court South
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@South Brunswick
NJSIAA State Finals
15
11:50am
11:50 dismissal
16
11:50am
11:50 dismissal
6:00pm
Graduation
@Stadium field 1
17
18
Gyms Closed
19
Gyms Closed
12:00pm
Track: G/V
@South Plainfield High School
NJSIAA Meet of Champions
12:00pm
Track: B/V
@South Plainfield High School
NJSIAA Meet of Champions
20
Gyms Closed
21
Gyms Closed
8:00am - 10:00am
Summer Camp Track Distance Camp
@Stadium field 1
Scott Baker sbaker@srsd.net Boys & Girls Grades 9-12
22
Gyms Closed
SCHOOL PHYSICALS
@11-12 Building
June 22 - HS Girls June 29 - HS Boys July 13 - MS Girls July 20 - MS Boys August 3 HS Boys and Girls August 10 - MS Boys and Girls
23
Gyms Closed
8:00am - 10:00am
Summer Camp Track Distance Camp
@Stadium field 1
Scott Baker sbaker@srsd.net Boys & Girls Grades 9-12
24
Gyms Closed
25
Gyms Closed
8:00am - 10:00am
Summer Camp Track Distance Camp
@Stadium field 1
Scott Baker sbaker@srsd.net Boys & Girls Grades 9-12
26
Gyms Closed
27
Gyms Closed
28
7:00am - 11:00am
Strength and Conditioning
12:00pm - 4:45pm
Summer Camp - Boys Basketball
@9-10 Gym
12-12:45 PreK, K & Grade 1 1:00-2:00 - Grade 2, 3, & 4 2:00-3:15 - Grade 5 & 6 3:15 - 4:45 - Grades 7, 8, & 9 CONTACT: jpampalone@srsd.net
29
SCHOOL PHYSICALS
@11-12 Building
June 22 - HS Girls June 29 - HS Boys July 13 - MS Girls July 20 - MS Boys August 3 HS Boys and Girls August 10 - MS Boys and Girls
7:00am - 11:00am
Strength and Conditioning
12:00pm - 4:45pm
Summer Camp - Boys Basketball
@9-10 Gym
12-12:45 PreK, K & Grade 1 1:00-2:00 - Grade 2, 3, & 4 2:00-3:15 - Grade 5 & 6 3:15 - 4:45 - Grades 7, 8, & 9 CONTACT: jpampalone@srsd.net
30
7:00am - 11:00am
Strength and Conditioning
12:00pm - 4:45pm
Summer Camp - Boys Basketball
@9-10 Gym
12-12:45 PreK, K & Grade 1 1:00-2:00 - Grade 2, 3, & 4 2:00-3:15 - Grade 5 & 6 3:15 - 4:45 - Grades 7, 8, & 9 CONTACT: jpampalone@srsd.net
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?