Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
2:15pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River South H.S. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. TBA
@ Toms River Bubble
|
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-27-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
5:15pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-27-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
5:50pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. St. John Vianney H.S. |
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ MS Gym
| |
Indoor Guard Gold Program | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ MS Cafeteria
Indoor Guard Black Program | |
Indoor Guard Black Program | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ 9/10 Gym
Drumline | |
Drumline | ||
6:30pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-27-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
7:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm | vs. TBD | |
3:45pm | vs. Lacey H.S. | |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Lacey H.S. |
5:00pm | vs. Lower Cape May Regional | |
5:15pm | vs. Lacey H.S. | |
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Lacey H.S. |
6:30pm | vs. Lacey H.S. | |
6:30pm | vs. Lacey H.S. | |
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Kingsway Regional |
6:30pm | vs. Lower Cape May Regional
Virtual Weigh Ins - 3pm | |
Virtual Weigh Ins - 3pm | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Manasquan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11-12 gym
| ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
9-10 Gym
Contact: Head Coach Lisa Merlo lmerlo@srsd.net | |
Contact: Head Coach Lisa Merlo lmerlo@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm | Lakewood Middle School vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-07-22) | vs. Central Reg. H.S. |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
4:15pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Lakewood Middle School | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. TBA
@ Toms River Bubble
Shore Conference Championships |
Shore Conference Championships | ||
5:00pm | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ MS Gym
Indoor Guard Gold Program | |
Indoor Guard Gold Program | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ MS Cafeteria
Indoor Guard Black Program | |
Indoor Guard Black Program | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ 9/10 Gym
Drumline | |
Drumline | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11-12 gym
| ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
9-10 Gym
Contact: Head Coach Lisa Merlo lmerlo@srsd.net | |
Contact: Head Coach Lisa Merlo lmerlo@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm |
9-10 Gym
| |
4:00pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S.
Senior Day | |
Senior Day | ||
4:15pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-29-22) | TBA vs. Goetz Middle
@ Central Reg. Middle School
|
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Middletown H.S. North |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
9-10 Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ TBA Indoor Guard Gold Program Competition @ West Orange HS |
Indoor Guard Gold Program Competition @ West Orange HS | ||
8:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ West Orange HS
Indoor Guard Gold Program Competition @ West Orange HS |
Indoor Guard Gold Program Competition @ West Orange HS | ||
8:30am |
(Date & Time Changed to 01-28-22) | TBA vs. Goetz Middle
@ Central Reg. Middle School
|
8:45am |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-20-22) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
9:15am |
(Rescheduled to 01-31-22) | vs. TBA
Shore Conference Championships |
Shore Conference Championships | ||
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Phillipsburg |
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
(Date & Time Changed to 02-02-22) | vs. TBA
Lakewood Scotch Doubles Tournament |
Lakewood Scotch Doubles Tournament | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
Set Up Time 1 p.m. |
Set Up Time 1 p.m. | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
Throw Series Tournament 1 pm Set up |
Throw Series Tournament 1 pm Set up | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
Shot Put Invitational |
Shot Put Invitational | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Phillipsburg
Weigh In 11 a.m. |
Weigh In 11 a.m. | ||
1:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:45am
(Cancelled) | vs. Hammonton
2022 ESPN 97.3 FM Radio Girls Basketball Shootout |
2022 ESPN 97.3 FM Radio Girls Basketball Shootout | ||
2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
(Rescheduled to 02-01-22) | TBD vs. TBA
Shore Conference Championship |
Shore Conference Championship | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ 9/10 Gym
Drumline |
Drumline | ||
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Manalapan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am |
(Cancelled) |
9-10 Gym
|
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11-12 gym
| ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
9-10 Gym
|
3:30pm | vs. TBA | |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-22) | Goetz Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-29-22) | vs. TBA
Shore Conference Championships |
Shore Conference Championships | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
SNNtV21 Broadcast |
SNNtV21 Broadcast | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
9-10 Gym
| |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Monroe Township High School |
Gold Program