Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | ||
2:45pm- 5:15pm |
Stadium field 1
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | ||
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Barnegat |
3:45pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
3:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Barnegat |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-15-22) | vs. Wall Township |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Manchester Township |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date Changed to 04-12-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date Changed to 04-12-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-07-22) | vs. Toms River North H.S. |
5:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-15-22) | vs. Wall Township |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
11-12 gym
| |
6:30pm | vs. TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Monroe High School
|
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Eastern |
9:00am | vs. TBA | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Tennis Court South
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
@ TBA Drumline Practice in the 11/12 Gym 9 am -12 pm prior to departure for the competition. | |
Drumline Practice in the 11/12 Gym 9 am -12 pm prior to departure for the competition. | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| vs. Red Bank Catholic H.S. |
10:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. TBD |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. Ocean City
Turf Field 6th & Atlantic Avenue |
Turf Field 6th & Atlantic Avenue | ||
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Asbury Park High School |
11:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| vs. Red Bank Catholic H.S. |
12:00pm | vs. TBA
Ocean County Tournament: 1st and 2nd Rounds Southern receives #1 seed (1st Round BYE) will play winner of (9)Lacey Twp/(8)Brick Memorial at 12pm. LTHS vs BM will start at 10am. | |
Ocean County Tournament: 1st and 2nd Rounds Southern receives #1 seed (1st Round BYE) will play winner of (9)Lacey Twp/(8)Brick Memorial at 12pm. LTHS vs BM will start at 10am. | ||
12:30pm | vs. Ocean City | |
1:00pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S.
Indoor Guard Gold Program Indoor Guard Black Program practice in the 7/8 gym prior to departure | |
Indoor Guard Gold Program Indoor Guard Black Program practice in the 7/8 gym prior to departure |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA | |
2:45pm- 5:15pm |
Stadium field 1
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Court South
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | ||
4:00pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Central Regional | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 04-07-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S.
5 inning double header |
5 inning double header | ||
4:15pm |
(Date changed from 04-12-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Freehold Township H.S. |
4:30pm | vs. Clearview Regional | |
4:30pm | vs. Clearview Regional | |
5:30pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 04-12-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
6:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Freehold Township H.S. |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
| |
3:15pm | vs. Wall Township | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate South | |
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate South | |
3:45pm | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. | |
3:45pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Pinelands Regional Middle | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date Changed to 04-12-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:15pm |
(Date Changed to 04-11-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:40pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Date changed from 04-08-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:40pm |
(Date changed from 04-11-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
5:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 04-11-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
6:00pm | vs. TBA
@ MS Gym
Indoor Guard Gold Program | |
Indoor Guard Gold Program | ||
6:00pm |
9-10 AUDITORIUM
4:30pm - Rehersal | |
4:30pm - Rehersal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm |
Auditorium
| |
2:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate South
B Game | |
B Game | ||
2:45pm- 5:15pm |
Stadium field 1
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Court South
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm | ||
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate South
B Game | |
B Game | ||
3:45pm | vs. Donovan Catholic | |
3:45pm |
(Location Changed) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Toms River Intermediate East
@ Toms River Bubble
|
3:45pm | Our Lady of Mount Carmel vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-29-22) | vs. Central Reg. H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 04-29-22) | vs. Lacey Township |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-09-22) | vs. Lacey Township |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Brick Township H.S. | |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Toms River Intermediate East
@ Toms River Bubble
|
4:15pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Trinity Hall |
4:15pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S. | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
5:00pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
5:15pm | vs. Lacey Township | |
7:00pm |
Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | vs. TBA
@ MS Gym
Indoor Guard Gold Program | |
Indoor Guard Gold Program | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
11-12 Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm | vs. Lacey H.S. | |
3:45pm | vs. Lacey Township | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
4:00pm | vs. Central Regional | |
4:00pm | vs. Central Regional | |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
4:15pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:15pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:15pm | vs. Shawnee | |
4:15pm | vs. Shawnee | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Jackson Memorial |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
5:15pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
5:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Jackson Memorial |