Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
Field 3 JV/Frosh Baseball
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:50am | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-17-22) | vs. Brick Memorial H.S. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Rancocas Valley Regional |
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 05-03-22) | vs. Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
1st Round Brick Township Invitational |
1st Round Brick Township Invitational | ||
7:00pm | TBA vs. TBD
SCT Seeding Meeting | |
SCT Seeding Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm- 5:15pm |
Stadium field 1
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Court South
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | ||
3:30pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate North | |
3:45pm | vs. Central Regional | |
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate North | |
4:00pm | vs. Rancocas Valley Regional | |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Brick Township H.S. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date Changed to 05-11-22) | vs. Mainland Regional |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date changed from 05-11-22) | vs. Mainland Regional |
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 04-20-22) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Lakewood Middle School | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Christian Brothers Academy |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mainland Regional |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 05-11-22) | vs. Brick Township H.S.
@ Brick Municipal Courts
|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 05-23-22) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 05-02-22) | vs. Point Pleasant Borough H.S.
1st Round Brick Township Invitational |
1st Round Brick Township Invitational | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Colts Neck High School |
5:00pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
5:15pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
6:30pm | vs. Toms River East H.S.
Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:20pm |
Auditorium
| |
2:25pm- 2:55pm |
7-8 Cafeteria
Meeting for Fall High School Athletics - Class of 2026 | |
Meeting for Fall High School Athletics - Class of 2026 | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | ||
2:45pm- 5:15pm |
Stadium field 1
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm | ||
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate North
B Game | |
B Game | ||
3:45pm | vs. Barnegat | |
3:45pm | vs. Toms River Intermediate North
B Game | |
B Game | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Toms River North H.S. |
4:00pm | Central Regional Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
4:30pm | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood | |
4:30pm | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood | |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 05-07-22) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
6:00pm | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood | |
6:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Toms River North H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:45pm- 5:15pm |
Stadium field 1
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Mr. Brian Zatorski bzatorski@srsd.net | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Court South
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: Evan Brosniak ebrosniak@srsd.net | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:45pm | vs. Goetz Middle | |
3:45pm | Pinelands Regional Middle vs. Southern Regional Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Jackson Memorial | |
4:00pm | vs. Toms River East H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Goetz Middle | |
4:00pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S. | |
4:00pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S. | |
4:15pm | vs. Central Regional | |
4:15pm | vs. Central Reg. H.S. | |
4:15pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Toms River North H.S. |
4:15pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
4:15pm |
(Date changed from 05-06-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
5:15pm | vs. Central Regional | |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
5:30pm | vs. Toms River North H.S. | |
7:00pm | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
(Date Changed to 05-05-22) | vs. TBD
Ocean County Boys Tennis Championships |
Ocean County Boys Tennis Championships | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field 11 - V Boys Lacrosse
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | |
Head Coach: John Pampalone jpampalone@srsd.net | ||
3:45pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 05-07-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial
SCT - Round of 16 |
SCT - Round of 16 | ||
3:45pm |
(Location Changed) | Southern Regional Middle School vs. Toms River Intermediate South
@ Toms River Bubble
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Central Reg. H.S.
Front grass field |
Front grass field | ||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Toms River Intermediate South vs. Southern Regional Middle School
@ Toms River Bubble
|
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-26-22) | vs. TBA
Ocean County Relays |
Ocean County Relays | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 05-11-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial |
4:15pm |
(Date Changed to 05-05-22) | vs. Toms River East H.S. |
4:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 05-07-22) | vs. Monmouth Reg. H.S.
Marlboro Tournament |
Marlboro Tournament | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-26-22) | vs. TBA
Ocean County Relays |
Ocean County Relays | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBD
@ Breakers - 537 U.S. 9, Waretown, NJ 08758
| |
7:00pm |
Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. TBA | |
8:00am | vs. TBA | |
8:00am | ||
8:00am | vs. TBA | |
9:00am |
(Postponed) | vs. TBA
Ocean County Boys Tennis Championships |
Ocean County Boys Tennis Championships | ||
9:30am | vs. TBA | |
10:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 05-04-22) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. St Joseph (Metuchen)
Super 6 |
Super 6 | ||
11:30am |
(Postponed) | vs. Toms River South H.S. |
2:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-10-22) | vs. Lacey Township |
2:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 05-06-22) | vs. Jackson Memorial
SCT - Round of 16 |
SCT - Round of 16 |