Skip to content
Brick Township H.S.
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Black Out Date
SCHOOLS ARE CLOSED
2
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
3
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River North High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River Ice Rink Toms River
Film in Room 208 after school
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Central Regional High School
weigh ins at 4pm
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Toms River North High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
4
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
Weigh-ins @ 7:30 am
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@WWPSouth
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@WWPSouth
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@WWPSouth
5
10:00am
BHS Challenger Program
@ Lakewood HS - Bus @ 9:30 a.m.
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
6
3:30pm
LRMS - Wrestling
@LRMS
vs. Pt. Boro
3:30pm
YRBK
Girls Basketball
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Toms River East High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Toms River East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Toms River East High School
7
Eastern ATC Convention
Jan 7-10 (NO HOME EVENTS)
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@ McAuliffe MS
3:45pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@LRMS
vs. McAuliffe
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
4:00pm
YRBK
Boys & Girls Swimming
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Southern Regional High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
Date changed 11/15/19
8
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Old Bridge Twp Municipal Complex
3:30pm
LRMS - Wrestling
@ Lakewood MS
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
Donovan Catholic cannot play on this date.
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
4:00pm
BHS - Chess Team
@ Jackson Bus @ 1:45 pm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
11/15- will need to cancel these games - have 2 conference games on 1/15 @ Central and 1/16 @ BMHS
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
9
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
3:00pm
YRBK
Boys Basketball
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Toms River South High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
YEARBOOK PICTURES B/G Ocean County Relays
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Toms River South High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena Wall Twp.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Toms River South High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
10
Eastern ATC Convention
NO HOME EVENTS
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@ St. Dominic's - Girls Basketball Tournament (January 10-12, 2020)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
11
9:00am
BHS B-G Swimming
Ocean County Championships @ TR YMCA Two sessions (one for girls / one for boys)
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero Lanes
Need bus for 7:30 am - pick up at Ocean Lanes (Both boys & girls teams)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS Auxiliary Gym
12
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
Conf'd game 10/15/19
13
DO NOT HAVE ATC COVERAGE - NO HOME EVENTS
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Toms River North High School
3:30pm
LRMS - Wrestling
@ Manchester MS
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Toms River North High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
4:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Midwinter Classic (Frosh/Nov)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River Ice Rink Toms River
14
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@LRMS
vs. VETS
3:30pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@ VETS
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Winding River Ice Rink Toms River
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
11/15- will need to cancel these games - have 2 conference games on 1/15 @ Central and 1/16 @ BMHS
15
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Central Regional High School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
LRMS - Wrestling
@LRMS
vs. VMMS
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:00pm
BHS - Chess Team
@ Ocean Bus @ 1:45 pm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central Regional High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
5:00pm
YRBK
Wrestling
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BHS Mock Trial Team
@BTHS Library
Jury Night
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Regional High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
Weigh-ins @ 4:00 p.m. JV @ 5:00 p.m. Varsity to start 15-20 minutes after JV
16
LRMS - Wrestling
@VMMS
"B" Team wrestling at VMMS (Time TBD)
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
3:45pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@ Lacey MS
3:45pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@LRMS
vs. Lacey
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BHS B-G Swimming
(Cancelled)
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
17
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@ St. Dominic's - Boys Basketball Tournament (January 17-19, 2020)
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Howell Ice World
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
18
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
@Majestic Lanes, Edison NJ
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
NJSIAA Group 3 Relays
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
BMHS Basketball
@BTHS West Gym
Boys team will use West Gym for practice (BHS Girls are AWAY)
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
19
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
20
Black Out Date
SCHOOLS ARE CLOSED
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
21
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Freehold Boro High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Freehold Boro High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:00pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
vs. Central (HOME Game)
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Senior Night
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Senior Night
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Regional High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
22
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@FINNIGINS BOWLING LANES
Shore Conference - Team Championships
3:30pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@LRMS
vs. Pt. Boro
3:30pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@ Pt. Boro
3:45pm
LRMS - Wrestling
@ McAuliffe
4:00pm
BHS - Chess Team
HOME vs. Wall
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
6:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
23
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@FINNIGINS BOWLING LANES
Boys Team Championships
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Jackson Memorial High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Jackson Memorial High School
3:45pm
LRMS - Wrestling
@LRMS
vs. Pinelands
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
B/G Ocean County Championships
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
24
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@ Central MS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Winding River Ice Rink Toms River
4:00pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@LRMS
vs. Central MS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
25
LRMS - Wrestling
Divisional Tournament
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Shore Cut Novice Meet
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Shore Cut Novice Meet
7:30am - 5:30pm
BHS Mock Trial Team
Competition at OC Courthouse (need Bus)
9:00am - 5:00pm
BTHS Drama Club
Drama With The Dragons Workshop
9:00am - 5:00pm
BTHS Drama Club
@BTHS Auditorium
Drama With The Dragons Workshop
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS Auxiliary Gym
26
10:00am
BHS Challenger Program
vs. Pinelands - BHS East Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Memorial High School
Girls Wrestling Weight checks @ 7:30 am / Weigh in/Skin Check @ 8:00 am
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice World
Howell Ice World
27
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
3:45pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@ Pinelands MS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
6:00pm
LRMS - Wrestling
Ocean County Championships - hosted by LRMS
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brick Township High School
28
DO NOT HAVE ATC COVERAGE - NO HOME EVENTS
2:50pm - 3:50pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Freehold Boro High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Freehold Boro High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Freehold Boro High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Toms River North High School
3:45pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@LRMS
vs. Pinelands
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Toms River Frosh/Novice - BOYS
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brick Township High School
BTHS West Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Toms River North High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Toms River North High School
29
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@NY Armory
B/G Metropolitan Invitational
12:30pm - 1:30pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
Shore Conference - Individual Championship
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
Individual Championships
4:00pm
BHS - Chess Team
HOME vs. Shore Regional
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Practice
4:00pm - 8:30pm
BHS Mock Trial Team
(Cancelled)
Competition at OC Courthouse (need Bus)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@FLYERS SKATE ZONE - Pennsauken 6725 River Road
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Brick Township High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Brick Township High School
30
DO NOT HAVE ATC COVERAGE - NO HOME EVENTS
10:00am - 12:30pm
BHS B-G Swimming
Shore Conference Championships @ Rutgers Univ. Bus @ 7 am - Warm-ups at 9:00 a.m. (Both Schools)
12:30pm - 1:30pm
BHS Ice Hockey
Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
3:45pm
LRMS - Boys Basketball
@LRMS
vs. McAuliffe MS
3:45pm
LRMS - Girls Basketball
@ McAuliffe
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Toms River Frosh/Novice -GIRLS
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Jackson Liberty High School
Per phone call w/Jax Lib on 11/14/19
6:00pm
LRMS - Wrestling
Tri-County Championships
31
Professional Development Day School Closed
@Brick Twp. High School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ocean Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Toms River East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Toms River East High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
B/G Shore Conference Championships
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Toms River East High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
Weight Checks @ 3:30 / Skin Checks @ 4:00
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brick Township High School
BTHS - East Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Competition Cheer
Cheerleading JV
1st Day Spring Sports Practice
OCIAL ALL-STAR GAME
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?