Skip to content
Wall Township
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raritan Bay YMCA
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Raritan Bay YMCA
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. George Greek Orthodox Church
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. George Greek Orthodox Church
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
3
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
4
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Neptune High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Monmouth County Relays
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Neptune High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wall Township High School
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neptune High School
5
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Elizabeth High School
Minuteman Tournament
9:15am
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Elizabeth High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
3:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
6
4:10pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
7
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ocean Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
JV Fight Night
4:25pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Winding River Ice Rink
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ocean Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
8
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Manchester Township High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Colts Neck Invitational
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
Tournament Championship Game
8:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SwimQuest, 3092 Shafto Road, Building 3, Tinton Falls
8:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SwimQuest, 3092 Shafto Road, Building 3, Tinton Falls
9
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:30 p.m.
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:30 p.m.
10
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Colts Neck High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Neptune Aquatic Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colts Neck High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colts Neck High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Jersey Shore Arena
11
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Monmouth County Championships
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
12
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
13
5:20pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Vault, Wayne NJ
14
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
15
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
16
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Keansburg High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Keansburg High School
17
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Neptune Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
18
3:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
NJSIAA Group II Relays
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Red Bank Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Red Bank Regional High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
19
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Nottingham High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Jackson Memorial High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Jackson Memorial High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Nottingham High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
3:50pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
20
21
22
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Middletown High School North
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
TR Frosh/Novice Meet (Boys)
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Neptune Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Neptune Aquatic Center
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wall Township High School
WI: 3:30 p.m.
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Middletown High School North
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
WI: 3:30 p.m.
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
23
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
24
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
2:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saint John Vianney High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
TR Frosh/Novice Meet (Girls)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint John Vianney High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint John Vianney High School
25
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Shore Conference Championship
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
26
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Howell High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Howell High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Howell High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
4:40pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Protechockey Ponds Ice Center
27
3:30pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
Liberty Lion Cheer Challenge
28
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Red Bank Regional High School
JV Fight Night
29
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neptune High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Jersey Shore Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neptune High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
7:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Middletown Ice World
30
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Freehold Boro High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Colts Neck High School
WI: 3:30 p.m.
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Colts Neck High School
WI: 3:30 p.m.
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
31
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Lacey Township High School
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shore Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Shore Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Manasquan High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Manasquan High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
WHS Athletics
WHS Athletics
Community Athletics
Community Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?