Skip to content
Wall Township
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ocean Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ocean Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ocean Township High School
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Jersey Shore Arena
2
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Shore Regional High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@David Brearley High School
Bears Invitational Cheerleading Competition
3
4
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
Neptune Aquatic Center
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Allentown High School
Weign in- 4pm
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River Ice Rink
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Colts Neck High School
6
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Point Pleasant Borough High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ocean Township High School
Weigh-in: 5:00 p.m.
7
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Matawan Regional High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Matawan Regional High School
8
9
12:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
CJ G2 Sectional Championship
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Toms River North High School
Quad vs. Long Branch, Toms River North, and Bound Brook
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Manasquan High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Manasquan High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Manasquan High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
10
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Asbury Park Convention Center
Impact Cheer & Dance Challenge
11
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Brick Memorial High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Brick Memorial High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brick Memorial High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
Blue Rink
12
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
13
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
14
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Red Bank Catholic High School
15
16
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
CJ G2 Championships
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
Districts - Weigh Check 7:30 a.m.; WI 8:00 a.m.
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Memorial High School
17
18
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro North High School
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
Regions
21
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Jackson Liberty High School
Region 6
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Regions
23
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Regions
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Meet of Champions - Boys
24
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Meet of Champions - Girls
25
26
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
27
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Atlantic City Boardwalk Hall
State Championships
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
WHS Athletics
WHS Athletics
Community Athletics
Community Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?