Skip to content
Wall Township
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Red Bank Regional High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
South Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howell High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Howell High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
3:15pm
Competition Cheer: V
@David Brearley High School
Bears Invitational
2
3
4
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Neptune High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Neptune High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neptune High School
5
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
Last Chance Meet
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
6
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Middletown Ice World
7
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ocean Township High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
WI: 3:30 p.m.
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
WI: 4:00 p.m.
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ocean Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
6:05pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ocean Township High School
8
9
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Asbury Park Convention Center
Impact Cheer and Dance Challenge
10
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Colts Neck High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colts Neck High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colts Neck High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
Team States Round 1 - WI: 4:30 p.m.
11
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint John Vianney High School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Middletown Ice World
12
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
Team States Round 2 Weigh in at 4:30pm
13
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wall Township High School
WHS South Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matawan Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matawan Regional High School
14
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
Team States Round 3
15
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
CJ G2 Sectional Championship
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
Challenger Game
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Manasquan High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Wall Township High School
Challenger Game
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Manasquan High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
Challenger Game
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manasquan High School
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Toms River North High School
Group States
17
18
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
20
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Brick Memorial High School
Freshman Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Brick Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
21
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wall Township High School
Districts - WI: 8:00 a.m.; 10:00 a.m. preliminaries and quarters (2 mats); 12 p.m. semifinals (2 mats); 3:00 p.m. consolation matches (2 mats); 4:30 p.m. finals...
23
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@Howell High School
Howell Cheer Championship
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@RWJ Barnabas Healthcare Arena
24
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@RWJ Barnabas Healthcare Arena
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wall Township High School
WHS North Gym
26
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
Regions
27
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@RWJBarnabas Health Arena
SCT Semi-Final
28
3:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
CJ G2 Championships - Must Qualify at Sectionals
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wall Township High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
Regions
29
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Brookdale Community College
NJCDCA State Championship
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Jackson Liberty High School
Regions
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monmouth University
SCT - Final
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
WHS Athletics
WHS Athletics
Community Athletics
Community Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?