Skip to content
Christian Brothers Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Camp Excel
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - JV Baseball Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Delbarton High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Delbarton High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cba player/some Sixpack practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
2
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Match
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:45pm
Sailing: V
@Toms River Yacht Club
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - JV Baseball Field
5:30pm - 10:30pm
Civil Air Patrol - Weekly Meeting
@Henderson Hall - Room 606
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Manalapan High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Manalapan High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Manalapan High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
4
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Match
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
5
TBD
Crew: V
@Mercer Lake
8:00am - 1:00pm
Camp Excel Saturday Program
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
9:00am
Sailing: V
@Raritan Yacht Club
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
11:00am
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Christian Brothers Academy
Freshman Soccer/Lacrosse
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Montclair State University
6
TBD
Crew: V
@Mercer Lake
9:00am
Rugby: V
@Denville
9:00am
Rugby: JV
@Denville
7
10:30am - 1:00pm
Hudson Shore Group
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
11:00am - 12:30pm
Capital Campaign Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Development Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy
Varsity Soccer/Lax
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Mothers Club Meeting
@Main School - Alumni Hall
8
10:00am - 11:30am
Campaign Launch Meeting
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy
Varsity Soccer/Lax
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cba player/some Sixpack practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
9
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Mothers' Club Luncheon Planning Meeting
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@Main School - Alumni Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:45pm
Sailing: V
@Toms River Yacht Club
5:30pm - 10:30pm
Civil Air Patrol - Weekly Meeting
@Henderson Hall - Room 606
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
10
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Match
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Camp Excel
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
Varsity Soccer/Lax
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
5:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
Freshman Soccer/Lacrosse
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
12
TBD
Crew: V
@Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
8:00am - 6:00pm
Baseball Tournament to benefit CBA athletics
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Varsity Baseball Field
8:00am - 1:00pm
Camp Excel Saturday Program
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Van Cortland Park
9:00am
Sailing: V
@US Coastal Academy, New London CT
10:00am - 12:30pm
Baseball
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - JV Baseball Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy
Varsity Soccer/Lax
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Drew University
13
8:00am - 6:00pm
Baseball Tournament to benefit CBA athletics
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Varsity Baseball Field
9:00am
Rugby: V
@Lincoln Park
9:00am
Rugby: JV
@Lincoln Park
9:00am
Sailing: V
@US Coastal Academy, New London CT
10:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
14
11:00am - 12:30pm
Capital Campaign Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Development Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
15
10:00am - 11:30am
Campaign Launch Meeting
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
Freshman Soccer/Lacrosse
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Jackson Memorial High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cba player/some Sixpack practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
16
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Match
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:45pm
Sailing: V
@Toms River Yacht Club
5:30pm - 10:30pm
Civil Air Patrol - Weekly Meeting
@Henderson Hall - Room 606
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
17
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Notre Dame Club of NJ
@Main School - Quinn Library
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Mothers' Club Casino Night Committee
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
19
TBD
Sailing: V
@TBA
8:00am - 1:00pm
Camp Excel Saturday Program
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shore Regional High School
20
TBD
Crew: V
@Cambridge, MA 02138
TBD
Sailing: V
@TBA
9:00am - 11:00am
Blue & White Soccer ID Clinic
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Soccer/Lacrosse Practice Field
10:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Notre Dame Information Night
@Main School - Henderson Theater
All prospective students and parents are welcome to attend.
21
11:00am - 12:30pm
Capital Campaign Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Development Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Christian Brothers Academy
Freshman Soccer/Lacrosse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Loyola Marymount University Information Night
@Main School - Alumni Hall
All prospective students and parents are welcome to attend.
22
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cba player/some Sixpack practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
23
8:30am - 9:30am
Athletic Reception
@Main School - Alumni Hall
3:45pm
Sailing: V
@Toms River Yacht Club
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
5:30pm - 10:30pm
Civil Air Patrol - Weekly Meeting
@Henderson Hall - Room 606
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shore Regional High School
24
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/Freshman/Sophomore
@Ocean County Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ocean County Park
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Christian Brothers Academy
Freshman Soccer/Lacrosse
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy
Varsity Soccer/Lax
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mother & Son Committee Meeting
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
25
12:00pm - 1:15pm
Guidance Event
@Main School - Alumni Hall
26
TBD
Crew: Freshman
@Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
TBD
Crew: V
@Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
8:00am - 1:00pm
Camp Excel Saturday Program
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis Practice
@Outdoor Athletic Fields - Sullivan Courts
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Christian Brothers Academy
JV Soccer/Lacrosse
27
TBD
Crew: Freshman
@Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
TBD
Crew: V
@Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
8:00am - 11:55am
Pumpkin Run
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Rugby: V
(Changed)
@Unami Park, Garwood NJ
9:00am
Rugby: JV
(Changed)
@Unami Park, Garwood NJ
28
11:00am - 12:30pm
Capital Campaign Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Development Meeting (Weekly)
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
6:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Capelli Athletic Complex, Tinton Falls, NJ
29
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cba player/some Sixpack practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
30
3:45pm
Sailing: V
@Toms River Yacht Club
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@18th Avenue Athletic Complex
5:30pm - 10:30pm
Civil Air Patrol - Weekly Meeting
@Henderson Hall - Room 606
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
31
11:30am - 12:30pm
Mothers' Club Casino Night Committee
@Fleming Hall - Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball practice
@Main School - McKay Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?