Member Schools Conference
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Time Event Location Details
2:30pm Swimming: Varsity Practice TBA vs. Ocean Twp. @ Jewish Community Center Pool 
3:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Central Reg. H.S. vs. Brick Memorial H.S. @ Ocean Lanes 
3:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Central Reg. H.S. vs. Brick Memorial H.S. @ Ocean Lanes 
3:00pm Bowling: Varsity Practice TBA vs. Lakewood H. S. @ Ocean Lanes 
3:15pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Matawan Regional High School vs. South Brunswick @ ProSkate 
3:15pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Howell H.S. vs. South Brunswick @ ProSkate 
Trip ID: 37218 Ice Hockey 12:40pm departure
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Toms River North H.S. vs. Brick Township H.S. @ Brick Township High School 
3:30pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Brick Township H.S. vs. Southern Reg. @ OCEAN LANES 
3:30pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Brick Township H.S. vs. Southern Reg. @ OCEAN LANES 
3:30pm Bowling: Varsity Match Brick Township H.S. vs. Southern Reg. @ Ocean Lanes 
3:30pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Lawrence @ Mercer County Park 
3:30pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Colts Neck High School vs. Lawrence @ Mercer County Park 
3:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
3:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships Freehold Boro High School vs. TBA @ Toms River Bubble 
3:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Tournament Howell H.S. vs. TBA @ Toms River Bubble 
#37565 1:30 Departure 1 Bus
3:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Division Game Ocean Twp. vs. Colts Neck High School @ Colts Neck High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Division Game Ocean Twp. vs. Colts Neck High School @ Colts Neck High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Ocean Twp. vs. Colts Neck High School @ Colts Neck High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Ocean Twp. vs. Colts Neck High School @ Colts Neck High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Division Game Long Branch vs. Freehold Boro High School @ Freehold Boro High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Division Game Long Branch vs. Freehold Boro High School @ Freehold Boro High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Long Branch vs. Freehold Boro High School @ Freehold Boro High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Long Branch vs. Freehold Boro High School @ Freehold Boro High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Division Game Freehold Township H.S. vs. Howell H.S. @ Howell High School 
Bus leaves at 2:30 PM; Trip ID 37223.
3:45pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Division Game Freehold Township H.S. vs. Howell H.S. @ Howell High School 
Bus leaves at 2:30 PM; Trip ID 37223.
3:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Freehold Township H.S. vs. Howell H.S. @ Howell High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Freehold Township H.S. vs. Howell H.S. @ Howell High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Division Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Long Branch @ Long Branch High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Long Branch @ Long Branch High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Neptune Township vs. Matawan Regional High School @ Matawan Reg. High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Neptune Township vs. Matawan Regional High School @ Matawan Regional High School 
Shuttle Drop off/Pick up Then Shuttle JV/V
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Manalapan vs. Middletown H.S. South @ Middletown South High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Manalapan vs. Middletown H.S. South @ Middletown South High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Matawan Regional High School vs. Neptune Township @ Neptune High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Division Game Colts Neck High School vs. Ocean Twp. @ Ocean Township High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Colts Neck High School vs. Ocean Twp. @ Ocean Township High School 
3:45pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Wall Township vs. Red Bank Regional @ Red Bank Regional 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Holmdel vs. St. Rose H.S. @ St. Rose High School 
3:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Red Bank Regional vs. Wall Township @ Wall Township 
3:45pm  Basketball:Girls Freshman Game  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Red Bank Regional vs. Wall Township @ Wall Township 
3:45pm Cheerleading Fall: JV Division Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Long Branch @ Long Branch High School 
3:50pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Brick Memorial H.S. vs. Monroe Township @ Jersey Shore Arena 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Toms River North H.S. vs. Brick Township H.S. @ Brick Township High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Division Game Howell H.S. vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Freehold Township High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Howell H.S. vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Freehold Township High School 
Trip ID: 37414 Boys Basketball JV & Fr 2:45pm departure
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Non-Division Game  (Cancelled) Somerset County Vo-Tech vs. Henry Hudson Regional @ Henry Hudson Regional High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Middletown H.S. South vs. Manalapan @ Manalapan High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Middletown H.S. South vs. Manalapan @ Manalapan High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Manalapan vs. Middletown H.S. South @ Middletown South High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Manalapan vs. Middletown H.S. South @ Middletown South High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys Middle School Game  (Rescheduled to 02-10-20) Joseph R. Bolger Middle School vs. Ranney School @ Ranney School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Shore Reg. H.S. vs. Red Bank Catholic H.S. @ Red Bank Catholic High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Red Bank Catholic H.S. vs. Shore Reg. H.S. @ Shore Regional High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Red Bank Catholic H.S. vs. Shore Reg. H.S. @ Shore Regional High School 
4:00pm Basketball- MS:Boys JV Game Ranney School vs. Rumson Country Day @ Rumson Country Day School 
4:00pm Fencing:Boys Varsity Match Christian Brothers Academy vs. St. Augustine Preparatory @ St. Augustine Preparatory School 
4:00pm Ice Hockey: JV Game Brick Township H.S. vs. Central Reg. H.S. @ Winding River Ice Rink Toms River 
4:00pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Monmouth County Championships Long Branch, TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
4:00pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Monmouth County Championships Long Branch, TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
4:00pm Wrestling: Middle School Match Thompson Middle vs. Neptune Township @ Neptune Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game St. Rose H.S. vs. Holmdel @ Holmdel High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Asbury Park H.S. vs. Ranney School @ Ranney School 
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Meet TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex 
Monmouth County Championship
4:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Monmouth County Meet Christian Brothers Academy vs. Toms River North H.S. @ Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex 
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships Shore Reg. H.S. vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
4:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Monmouth County Championships Neptune Township vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
Ride w/Girls
4:30pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Monmouth County Championships Neptune Township vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
B/G Shuttle Drop off/Pick up
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships Holmdel vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Sports Complex (Toms River) 
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Meet Ocean Twp. vs. TBA @ John Bennett Athletic Center 
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships TBA vs. TBA @ John Bennett Center 
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships TBA vs. TBA @ John Bennett Center 
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Monmouth County Championships TBD vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Toms River Bubble 
Bus leaves at 2:30 PM; Trip ID 37094.
4:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Monmouth County Championships Colts Neck High School vs. TBA @ Toms River Bubble 
4:30pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Monmouth County Championships Colts Neck High School vs. TBA @ Toms River Bubble 
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet Matawan Regional High School vs. TBA @ Bennett Center, Tom River 
Mon Cty Individual Championship
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet Matawan Regional High School vs. TBA @ Bennett Center, Tom River 
Monmouth Cty. Individual Championship
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Monmouth County Championships Ranney School vs. TBA @ Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex 
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet TBA vs. Henry Hudson Regional @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
4:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet TBA vs. Henry Hudson Regional @ Bennett Indoor Complex 
4:30pm Wrestling: JV Match Lakewood H. S. vs. Christian Brothers Academy @ Christian Brothers Academy 
4:30pm  Wrestling: JV Match  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Middletown H.S. South vs. Middletown H.S. North @ Middletown High School North 
4:30pm  Wrestling: JV Match  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Middletown H.S. South vs. Middletown H.S. North @ Middletown High School North 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Division Game Howell H.S. vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Freehold Township High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Howell H.S. vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Freehold Township High School 
5:00pm  Basketball:Girls Middle School Game  (Rescheduled to 02-10-20) Joseph R. Bolger Middle School vs. Ranney School @ Ranney School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Holmdel vs. St. Rose H.S. @ St. Rose High School 
5:00pm  Wrestling: JV Match  (Cancelled) Manchester Township vs. Toms River Intermediate North @ Toms River Intermediate North 
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Toms River East H.S. vs. Brick Memorial H.S. @ Brick Memorial High School 
4:00 Weigh in
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Duals Lakewood H. S. vs. Christian Brothers Academy @ Christian Brothers Academy 
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Wall Township vs. Jackson Liberty H.S. @ Jackson Liberty High School 
WI: 4:00 p.m.
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Quad Deptford Township, Egg Harbor Township, Freehold Township H.S. vs. Pemberton Township @ Pemberton Township High School 
Weigh-ins at 3:45 PM. Bus leaves at 2:30 PM; Trip ID 37947.
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Division Game Long Branch vs. Freehold Boro High School @ Freehold Boro High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Long Branch vs. Freehold Boro High School @ Freehold Boro High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Division Game Freehold Township H.S. vs. Howell H.S. @ Howell High School 
Bus leaves at 2:30 PM; Trip ID 37223.
5:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Freehold Township H.S. vs. Howell H.S. @ Howell High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Division Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Long Branch @ Long Branch High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Long Branch @ Long Branch High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Neptune Township vs. Matawan Regional High School @ Matawan Reg. High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Neptune Township vs. Matawan Regional High School @ Matawan Regional High School 
V/JV Shuttle Drop off/Pick up
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Manalapan vs. Middletown H.S. South @ Middletown South High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Matawan Regional High School vs. Neptune Township @ Neptune High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Division Game Colts Neck High School vs. Ocean Twp. @ Ocean Township High School 
5:15pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Wall Township vs. Red Bank Regional @ Red Bank Regional 
5:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Red Bank Catholic H.S. vs. Shore Reg. H.S. @ Shore Regional High School 
5:15pm Cheerleading Fall: Varsity Division Game Freehold Boro High School vs. Long Branch @ Long Branch High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Toms River North H.S. vs. Brick Township H.S. @ Brick Township High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Division Game Ocean Twp. vs. Colts Neck High School @ Colts Neck High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Division Game Howell H.S. vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Freehold Township High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Howell H.S. vs. Freehold Township H.S. @ Freehold Township High School 
Trip ID: 37429 Boys Basketball 4pm departure
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Non-Division Game Somerset County Vo-Tech vs. Henry Hudson Regional @ Henry Hudson Regional High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Middletown H.S. South vs. Manalapan @ Manalapan High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Manalapan vs. Middletown H.S. South @ Middletown South High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Shore Reg. H.S. vs. Red Bank Catholic H.S. @ Red Bank Catholic High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Red Bank Regional vs. Wall Township @ Wall Township 
5:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Lakewood H. S. vs. Christian Brothers Academy @ Christian Brothers Academy 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game St. Rose H.S. vs. Holmdel @ Holmdel High School 
6:00pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Red Bank Regional vs. Central Regional @ Winding River - Toms River 
6:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match  (Cancelled) Manchester Township vs. Toms River Intermediate North @ Toms River Intermediate North 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Duals Lakewood H. S. vs. Christian Brothers Academy @ Christian Brothers Academy 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Wall Township vs. Jackson Liberty H.S. @ Jackson Liberty High School 
WI: 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match  (Cancelled) Shore Reg. H.S. vs. Manalapan @ Manalapan High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Shore Reg. H.S. vs. Manalapan @ Manalapan High School 
6:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Middletown H.S. South vs. Middletown H.S. North @ Middletown High School North 
6:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Middletown H.S. South vs. Middletown H.S. North @ Middletown High School North 
6:05pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Rumson Fair Haven H.S. vs. Wall Township @ Jersey Shore Arena 
6:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 01-23-20) Wall Township vs. Red Bank Regional @ Red Bank Regional 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Holmdel vs. St. Rose H.S. @ St. Rose High School 
6:30pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Marlboro H.S. vs. Ramsey @ Ice Vault, Wayne 
6:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet  (Date Changed from 01-17-20) Freehold Township H.S. vs. Jackson Memorial @ Steinert High School 
Bus leaves at 5 PM; Trip ID 37144.
6:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  (Date Changed from 01-17-20) Freehold Township H.S. vs. Jackson Memorial @ Steinert High School 
Bus leaves at 5 PM; Trip ID 37144.
6:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Toms River East H.S. vs. Brick Memorial H.S. @ Brick Memorial High School 
4:00 Weigh in
6:30pm Wrestling: JV Match Manalapan vs. Jackson Memorial @ Jackson Memorial High School 
6:40pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Match Toms River North H.S. vs. Manalapan @ Howell Ice World 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Neptune Township vs. Matawan Regional High School @ Matawan Regional High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Game Ocean Twp., Park Ridge vs. Emerson Jr.-Sr. @ EMERSON JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Duals Point Pleasant Borough H.S. vs. Point Pleasant Beach @ Point Pleasant Beach High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Point Pleasant Borough H.S. vs. Point Pleasant Beach @ Point Pleasant Beach High School 
Weigh in 5:30 PM

     


      View:   
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here